Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Let's chat about bOObs

I used to be so adamant about not wanting any plastic surgery done.
However, have you seen "There's Something About Mary?"
Do you remember the scene where her old, leathery, suntanning neighbor is in the window and they show her deflated and floppy boobs?

Yeah, that's what I feel like right now.
Little deflated bagels sitting on my chest.
I'm waiting to see if they ever inflate again.
I have contemplated popping them out and asking opinions of folks.
I mean, pretty much everyone back stage saw them during tanning touch up in the morning, haha.

S is so nice because he swears they're fine.
Hahaha, so sweet

The thing is I've always wanted smaller boobs.
Just not these puppies, lol.

If the fat from my rear could funnel its way up there, I'd surely be appreciative.
I just want them perkier.
I suppose that's a little too much to ask with the low body fat AND age.
Bummer.

So, now I'll be thinking about boobs.
I can now go bra-less or wear a bandeau bra, which I could not do before.
If I lift up my arms, they still look good, lol.
Think I can walk around with my arms up?
Shoved up in a bra they look good....

Tell me ladies who have bought some luscious tata's, what are your feelings?
Love 'em?  Would you do it again?

I guess I can console myself with this?



2 comments:

Tenecia said...

I L-O-V-E my luscious tatas however I got mine before I started competing so they don't sit quite where I would like them to. I'm totally buying myself a new pair for my birthday next year :)

T.

Lapetitemort said...

T. You do have luscious tatas!!
There was a picture you posted yesterday or the day before on the book of faces and first thing I noticed, "Nice rack." ;)